April 2024
31
9:30am Morning Minyan
1
7:15am Morning Minyan
7:30pm Men's Club Meeting
7:30pm Membership Meeting
Show all
2
6:30pm Bissel of Torah
7:30pm Executive Board Meeting
7:30pm Religious Committee Meeting
Show all
3
6:30pm Evening Minyan
4
7:15am Morning Minyan
1pm Crafting
5
Meet & Greet Rabbinical Candidate Rabbi Michal Morris Kamil
7pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
6
Scholar in Residence Program -celebrating Dr. Beverly Emanuel
Meet & Greet Rabbinical Candidate Rabbi Michal Morris Kamil
Shabbat Mevarchim,Parshat HaChodesh
Parshat Shmini
10am Shabbt Services - Luncheon to Follow
12:20pm Philosophical Issues of Judaism Meeting
Show all
7
Scholar in Residence Program -celebrating Dr. Beverly Emanuel
Meet & Greet Rabbinical Candidate Rabbi Michal Morris Kamil
9:30am Morning Minyan
9:45am Men's Club Softball
Show all
8
7:15am Morning Minyan
10am Set-up for Bid n Buy
9
Rosh Chodesh Nisan
10am Set-up for Bid n Buy
6:30pm Bissel of Torah
7:30pm Religious Committee Meeting
Show all
10
6pm Set-up for Bid n Buy
6:30pm Evening Minyan
11
7:15am Morning Minyan
6:30pm Bid n Buy
12
7pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
13
Parshat Tazria
10am Shabbat Service
14
9:30am Morning Minyan
12pm Love Thy Neighbor Planning Meeting
15
Shofar Deadline
7:15am Morning Minyan
7pm Sisterhood Meeting
7pm Finance Meeting
Show all
16
6:30pm Bissel of Torah
7:30pm Board of Director's Meeting
17
6:30pm Evening Minyan
18
7:15am Morning Minyan
1pm Crafting
7pm Investment Committee Meeting
7pm Shir Joy Band Rehearsal
Show all
19
Rabbi Jankovitz Out - Rabbi Marx Retirement
7pm Ruach Hadash Musical Service
20
Shabbat HaGadol
Parshat Metzora
10am Shabbat Service
Show all
21
9:30am Morning Minyan
22
First Seder
Erev Pesach,Taanit Bechorot
7:15am Morning Minyan / Service of the First Born
Show all
23
Office Closed
Pesach
9:30am Passover Service @ CBENT
6pm CBENT Community 2nd Seder
Show all
24
Office Closed
Pesach,1st Day Omer
9:30am Passover Services - Day 1 @ CBENT
6:30pm Evening Minyan
Show all
25
Chol Hamoed Pesach,2nd Day Omer
7:15am Morning Minyan
7:30pm (Reschedule) Security Meeting
7:30pm Love Thy Neighbor Planning Meeting
Show all
26
Chol Hamoed Pesach,3rd Day Omer
7pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service (Zoom Only)
27
Chol Hamoed Pesach,4th Day Omer
Parshat
10am Shabbat Service
12pm Oneg Sponsored by Beth & Steve Burak
12:20pm Philosophical Issues of Judaism Meeting
Show all
28
Rehearsal - Parker Thomas
Chol Hamoed Pesach,5th Day Omer
9:30am Morning Minyan
1:30pm Mostly Waltz Dance Group
Show all
29
Office Closed
Pesach,6th Day Omer
7:15am Morning Minyan
9:30am Passover Service (Zoom Only)
Show all
30
Office Closed
Pesach,Yizkor,7th Day Omer
9:30am Passover Service / Yizkor @ CBENT
6:30pm Bissel of Torah
Show all
1
8th Day Omer
6:30pm Yom Hashoah Program
6:30pm Evening Minyan
Show all
2
9th Day Omer
7:15am Morning Minyan
7pm Choir Rehearsal
Show all
3
Cantor Out
10th Day Omer
7pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Show all
4
Cantor Out
Shabbat Mevarchim,11th Day Omer
Parshat Achrei Mot
10am Kabbalat Shabbat Service Rededication Hanukkah Shabbat Guest Speaker Elyse Wechterman head of RA
10am Shabbat for the Soul
12:20pm Philosophical Issues of Judaism Meeting
Show all